BOOK
8.2/10Wonderful Holiday Inn Express Mobile I 65
Hotel in Mobile

Holiday Inn Express Mobile I-65

8.2/10 Wonderful | 1042 Reviews
property
Dates
Guests 1 room, 1 adults, 0 children
SEARCH
About

About Holiday Inn Express Mobile I 65

A straightforward stay off I-65 where comfort follows a predictable, easy rhythm.

Holiday Inn Express Mobile I-65 is set along one of the city’s main travel routes, offering a stay built around efficiency and consistency. The property follows a familiar layout, with interior corridors and shared spaces that keep everything contained and easy to navigate. Mornings begin with a complimentary breakfast before guests head toward nearby offices, retail centers, or downtown Mobile. Afternoons often return to a quieter pace, with time split between the pool, short breaks indoors, or catching up on work with reliable WiFi. The rooms provide a steady base, while the amenities support the flow of the day, creating a stay that feels practical and well-paced.

Excellent rooms
Front desk [24-hour]

Explore Mobile AL Hotel Rooms

Stay in Mobile - Rooms for Every Budget

View All
Premium Room
Double

Premium Room

990m²

This double room features heating and a flat-screen TV with cable channels.

Flat-screen TVToilet
View Details
Standard Queen Room with Two Queen Beds
2 Queen bed

Standard Queen Room with Two Queen Beds

990m²

This quadruple room features heating and a flat-screen TV with cable channels. The unit has 2 beds.

Flat-screen TVToilet
View Details
Standard King Room with Communications and Mobility Accessible Tub
1 King bed

Standard King Room with Communications and Mobility Accessible Tub

990m²

This double room features heating and a flat-screen TV with cable channels. The unit has 1 bed.

Flat-screen TVToilet
View Details
Standard Queen Room with Two Queen Beds, Communications and Mobility Accessible Shower
2 Queen bed

Standard Queen Room with Two Queen Beds, Communications and Mobility Accessible Shower

990m²

This quadruple room provides heating and a flat-screen TV with cable channels. The unit offers 2 beds.

Bath or ShowerFlat-screen TV
View Details
Premium Room
Double

Premium Room

990m²

This double room provides heating and a flat-screen TV with cable channels.

Flat-screen TVToilet
View Details
King Suite
1 King bed

King Suite

990m²

This suite features heating and a flat-screen TV with cable channels.

Flat-screen TVToilet
View Details
Queen Suite with Two Queen Beds
2 Queen bed

Queen Suite with Two Queen Beds

990m²

This suite offers heating and a flat-screen TV with cable channels.

Flat-screen TVToilet
View Details
King Suite - Non-Smoking
1 King bed

King Suite - Non-Smoking

990m²

This suite features heating and a flat-screen TV with cable channels.

Flat-screen TVToilet
View Details
Standard King Room
1 King bed

Standard King Room

990m²

This double room features heating and a flat-screen TV with cable channels. The unit has 1 bed.

Flat-screen TVToilet
View Details
Standard King Room with Communications and Mobility Accessible Shower
1 King bed

Standard King Room with Communications and Mobility Accessible Shower

990m²

This double room provides heating and a flat-screen TV with cable channels. The unit offers 1 bed.

Bath or ShowerFlat-screen TV
View Details
Standard Queen Room with Two Queen Beds, Communications and Mobility Accessible Tub
2 Queen bed

Standard Queen Room with Two Queen Beds, Communications and Mobility Accessible Tub

990m²

This quadruple room features heating and a flat-screen TV with cable channels. The unit has 2 beds.

Flat-screen TVToilet
View Details
Attractions

Places of Attractions nearby

Explore the best attractions, shopping destinations, and important places near Holiday Inn Express Mobile I 65.

Prime Location

In the heart of Mobile

Preferred Hotel

Guest favorite spots

Crichton Shopping Center

Crichton Shopping Center

0.8 mi away

Shopping Center
Spring Hill Shopping Center

Spring Hill Shopping Center

1.2 mi away

Shopping Center

Herdon Park

National Parks

1.2 mi away

Midtown Shopping Center

Shopping Center

1.2 mi away

Auburn University Experiment Station

Colleges and Universities

1.2 mi away

Spring Hill Medical Complex Hospital

Historical Buildings

1.4 mi away

Trinity Gardens Park

Botanical Gardens and Zoos

1.5 mi away

University of South Alabama Medical Center

Colleges and Universities

1.6 mi away

Mobile Mental Health Center

Historical Buildings

1.6 mi away

Langan Ball Park

National Parks

1.6 mi away

Denton Park

National Parks

1.7 mi away

Holiday Inn Express Mobile I 65

Main Facilities

Explore our thoughtfully curated amenities, facilities, and services.

Front desk [24-hour]

Great food & dining

Free Parking

Located in heart of Mobile

Explore Mobile

Where You’ll Be Staying

Planning a stay in Mobile? Get to know the city and explore the best areas to stay.
Discover what each area has to offer and find a hotel in Mobile that suits your trip, budget, and plans.

Located near Interstate 65, the hotel sits within a commercial corridor that connects several parts of Mobile. The area includes shopping centers, restaurants, and quick routes toward the city’s main districts.

Nearby Attractions

  • The Shoppes at Bel Air Mall – A central shopping destination with dining and retail options.
  • Mobile Museum of Art – Set within Langan Park, offering rotating exhibits and quiet surroundings.
  • Langan Park – A large green space with walking trails and lakes.
  • Downtown Mobile – Known for historic architecture, waterfront views, and local dining.
  • Hank Aaron Stadium Area – A nearby hub for sports and local events.

What to Expect Around Here

This part of Mobile is built for convenience. It’s easy to get around by car, with most attractions just a short drive rather than within walking distance.

Check availability at Holiday Inn Express Mobile I-65 for upcoming dates.

FAQs about

Holiday Inn Express Mobile I-65

Find answers to common questions about location, policies, amenities, services, and more at Holiday Inn Express Mobile I 65. We want to help make your stay comfortable and hassle-free.

Does Holiday Inn Express Mobile I-65 offer free breakfast?
Holiday Inn Express Mobile I-65 provides a complimentary daily breakfast with hot and cold options.
Is parking available at Holiday Inn Express Mobile I-65?
Holiday Inn Express Mobile I-65 offers free on-site parking for guests.
Does Holiday Inn Express Mobile I-65 have a pool?
Holiday Inn Express Mobile I-65 features an outdoor pool available for guest use.
Does Holiday Inn Express Mobile I-65 provide free WiFi?
Holiday Inn Express Mobile I-65 includes WiFi access throughout the property.
What time is check-in at Holiday Inn Express Mobile I-65?
Check-in at Holiday Inn Express Mobile I-65 typically begins at 3:00 PM.
What time is check-out at Holiday Inn Express Mobile I-65?
Check-out at Holiday Inn Express Mobile I-65 is generally around 11:00 AM.
Is Holiday Inn Express Mobile I-65 near shopping areas?
Holiday Inn Express Mobile I-65 is located near Bel Air Mall and several retail centers.
Does Holiday Inn Express Mobile I-65 have a fitness center?
Holiday Inn Express Mobile I-65 includes a fitness center for guest use.
Is Holiday Inn Express Mobile I-65 close to downtown Mobile?
Holiday Inn Express Mobile I-65 is a short drive from downtown Mobile and its attractions.
Are rooms at Holiday Inn Express Mobile I-65 suitable for business travelers?
Rooms at Holiday Inn Express Mobile I-65 include workspace and WiFi, making them suitable for business stays.
Does Holiday Inn Express Mobile I-65 allow pets?
Holiday Inn Express Mobile I-65 may allow pets depending on policies and applicable fees.
Is Holiday Inn Express Mobile I-65 suitable for short stays?
Holiday Inn Express Mobile I-65 is well-suited for short stays due to its location and practical amenities.
Guest Score and Reviews

Loved by Guests, Trusted for Excellence

Guest Score and Reviews

8.2/5

Wonderful

Based on 1042 Reviews

Latest Reviews

View All Reviews

Vashti

May 30, 2024

Superb
The location, not too close to the highway, brought peace and quiet.

Carroll

May 13, 2024

V. good
Staff was great. Room was clean.

Eurana

May 13, 2024

Superb
I've stayed there before and I'm always satisfied .

Oscar

May 08, 2024

Good
Beds, tv channel package, breakfast

Shawn

May 06, 2024

Superb
The courtesy of the staff, specifically DeShaun was amazing. The place was exceptionally clean, affordable, safe, and everyone was kind. I would stay here again easily. Best sleep I’ve had in a while.

Top things to do in Mobile (US)

Person paddleboarding on clear turquoise water

Popular things to do

View All
Scavenger Hunt Adventure in Mobile by Zombie Scavengers
Activity tour

Scavenger Hunt Adventure in Mobile by Zombie Scavengers

Skip the Line Mobile Carnival Museum Ticket
Standard tour

Skip the Line Mobile Carnival Museum Ticket

USS Alabama Battleship Memorial Park Admission Ticket
Standard tour

USS Alabama Battleship Memorial Park Admission Ticket

24-Hour Slingshot Rental
Unstructured tour

24-Hour Slingshot Rental

Scavenger Hunt in Mobile by 3Quest Challenge
Activity tour

Scavenger Hunt in Mobile by 3Quest Challenge

Self Guided Mobile Scavenger Hunt: Parade Through Mobile!
Activity tour

Self Guided Mobile Scavenger Hunt: Parade Through Mobile!

Fairhope Fiasco Scavenger Hunt
Activity tour

Fairhope Fiasco Scavenger Hunt

Holiday Scavenger Hunt in Mobile by Holly Jolly Hunt
Activity tour

Holiday Scavenger Hunt in Mobile by Holly Jolly Hunt

Downtown Mobile Food Tour
Unstructured tour

Downtown Mobile Food Tour